About Me
Name: Courtney
Nickname: Layne
Age: 18
Birthday: 8.6.1991
Location: Indiana
Loves: Christopher.<3
Hates: Not having enough money.
More?

i'm in gryffindor!

Stalk Me?
E-Mail Me
Sweetie080691
Sweetie080691@aol.com
Sweetie080691
Contact Me?

I'm Currently..
As of: May 11, 2010
4:29pm EST
Eating: Nothing
Drinking: Nothing
Wearing: Jeans, dark blue tank top, hoodie
Feeling: Sexyy :D
Thinking: I don't wanna go pick up Chris ><
Wanting: To make lots of money this week
Needing: A bit of sleep
Reading: Percy Jackson & The Olympians - Book III
Watching: My computer screen.
Loving: Christopher.<3
Obsessing: Over money.
Talking To: No one
Listening To: Janet Jackson - Son of a Gun
Surfing: bang-bang :D.
Working On: Making lots of money.

Links
Back - Reload - Forward

Blog
For You
Site Related
Webmistress

Leaving?

Challenges
150 Movies in 2010
101 Things in 1001 Days
30 Books in 2010

Calendar
March -- 2008 :)

March 2008 :)
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Work 9am-5pm
Work 11am-4pm
Work 11am-6:30pm
Dale's Court Hearing @ 1:30pm
Work 11am-7pm
Foot Doctor @ 1:45pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-12am
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-11pm
11
Work 3pm-10pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-12am
Work 9pm-6am
16
Work 4pm-11pm
18
19
Work 4pm-11pm
Skating @ 7:30
22
23
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-8pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Work 4pm-11pm
Skating @ 7:30pm
Work 10am-6pm
30
Work 4pm-11pm


Archives
None.

Link Me? <3


More Buttons?

Site Stats
Hosted By: Catherine
Currently: online
Hits:
Hi :)

It's so .. o u t r a g e o u s !!
Mar 26 2008 -- Write me? -- My MySpace -- C0mment?
General/Life, Sitely Matters

Joe -- If I Was Your Man

[Update] I joined a contest!!
Teresa is holding a new contest over at her personal blog. Those entering have a chance at winning a lovely and uniquely designed half moon handbag by Patti. Teresa is also willing to ship the prize anywhere, so no matter where you live you can participate.
[/Update]

Today was another quite boring day. Actually it was kind of annoying. Let's start off with the fact that the only time people ever want to call me is during my last hour of sleep. Why? Why.. I can't stand that. Like, my last hour is hard enough, knowing that I have to get up soon-ish, without people calling and texting me every 5 seconds. Seriously. If I don't answer the first time, call again. If I don't answer that time, leave a voicemail and I'll call you back later.
Now to work.. When I got there, the store was a mess. I didn't really mind, it was just funny. Didn't take long to clean up though. I got to spend a couple hours with my bff Chris =) He's a manager, I love him!! So I had to run for drive-thru, and when we didn't have any orders, I was slacking, obviously =) And Lee was there, who is hilarious, so we were all having bunches of fun.
The annoying part was when I was getting tired of running for drive-thru, and then the closing manager wouldn't let me leave. I had requested today off anyways, but got scheduled anyways. So I had to be out of there by 7, whether they liked it or not. She said give her 2 minutes, which was really 20. My dad was sitting in the parking lot for 20 minutes waiting for me, which didn't make either of us too happy. Then come to find out, about to hours ago, she walked out!! No idea why, but she walked out. And then the overnight manager [we're 24 hours] had to go to the hospital, I guess? I don't know, but I hope she's okay =( our 1st assistant is on vacation on Vegas, he's such a vacation whore =D And no one could reach the store manager. So who knows what it will be like when I get there tomorrow night..

I wanted to go skating tonight!! I'm so mad. Not only could I not withdraw money because I didn't have at least $20, but I didn't have a ride. It so sucked.. But I'm going to find a way to go on Friday, otherwise I'm going to have some issues. I must skates!! lol

I'm getting a Unizukin!! Thanks to Afef, I saw the Unizukins on her blog, looked them up, and they're friggin' adorable! I'm going to start out with getting the Apple and Strawberry ones, then eventually get all of them =DD They're the cutest things I've ever seen. And cheap =D Yay!! I was afraid they were going to be extremely expensive for some reason..

Well, I've changed the stylesheet on here, I quite like it. I was messing with random effects and such, and this is how it turned out :) I also fixed my calendar, applied for some blog buddies [all of the ones I had before died!! crazyness..], and I'm going to join some contests, and add some pictures of me =) I'm a cam-whore

On March 29, 2008 at 8pm, we are going to do something fun!! -drum roll-

We're going to shut off all of our lights.

Crazy? It's Earth Hour all over the globe. Yes, the whole world. I've been reading about ice shelfs breaking off and our ozone layer and what not, and everytime I say something about 'we're destroying our world', I think of Kingdom Hearts. They have like 10 different worlds they can go to, it makes you wonder if we'll ever be able to do that.
Anyways, we're destroying our world, and by turning off out lights for an hour, or more if you're generous, we're reducing energy consumption. It's not a long time, but if the whole world participates, it can help a great deal.
So turn those lights off! Once again..
March 29 -- 8pm-9pm -- Turn off your lights!!

That's all for now :)
Love always <3

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Smile: smile
wink
wassat
tongue
laughing
sad
angry
crying

| Forget Me
Content Management Powered by CuteNews